Is ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, ALMOND & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA SOLIDS 70% MINIMUM. DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), ALMONDS, BRIDGEPEAK SPROUTED GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX, ORGANIC SALBA CHIA), PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, ALMOND & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


