Is ALMOND & SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA. CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, NATURAL VANILLA: TRADED IN COMPLIANCE WITH FAIRTRADE STANDARDS, TOTAL 87%

Check ALMOND & SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ALMOND & SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND & SEA SALT | Spoonful