Is ALMOND TOFFEE IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic butter oil
- organic butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check ALMOND TOFFEE IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND TOFFEE IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


