Is ALMOND TRIO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS (DARK AND MILK CHOCOLATE ONLY), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE ONLY), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.
Check ALMOND TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


