Is ALMOND VANILLA CHAI PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND VANILLA CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND, DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, GINGER, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check ALMOND VANILLA CHAI PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND VANILLA CHAI PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


