Is ALMOND VANILLA LATTE LAYERED NUT BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- organic natural cream flavor
- organic white chocolate
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA), DATE PASTE, PUFFED BROWN RICE, ORGANIC PALM OIL, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR, ROASTED GROUND COFFEE.
Check ALMOND VANILLA LATTE LAYERED NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND VANILLA LATTE LAYERED NUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


