Is ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA WITH PEANUTS BARS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS), HONEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check ALMOND WALNUT MACADAMIA WITH PEANUTS BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go