Is ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic roasted peeled almond paste
organic roasted peeled almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED PEELED ALMOND PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


