Is ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural chocolate flavor
organic natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED PEELED ALMOND PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, ALMOND WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


