Is Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Raisins, Natural Flavors, Kosher Pareve, Refined Sugar, Low Sodium, Dairy Free, Kosher View
Check Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


