Is Almondmilk Chocolate Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin D2, D-Alpha-Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E).
Check Almondmilk Chocolate Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondmilk Chocolate Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


