Is ALMONDMILK, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C).
Check ALMONDMILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDMILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


