Is ALMONDMILK VANILLA BEAN NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ALMONDMILK VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The almondmilk vanilla bean frozen dessert is a vegan and dairy-free product made with almondmilk. It is a frozen dessert and is also gluten-free. This specific frozen dessert is part of the 365 by Whole Foods Market products, which are known for their great ingredients and premium quality. Some people find the flavor misleading, but overall, the almondmilk vanilla bean frozen dessert is appreciated for being creamy and delicious.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Gellan Gum, Ground Vanilla Bean

Check ALMONDMILK VANILLA BEAN NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ALMONDMILK VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMONDMILK VANILLA BEAN NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ALMONDMILK VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go