Is Almondmilk yogurt, strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, organic almonds), strawberries, cane sugar, corn starch, organic locust bean gum, natural strawberry flavor, vegetable juice (for color), lemon juice concentrate, contains the following active cultures: b. bifidum, b. lactis, l. acidophilus, l. casei., l. bulgaricus, l. rhamnosus, s. thermophilus, probiotic: bifidobacterium lactis.
Check Almondmilk yogurt, strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondmilk yogurt, strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


