Is Almondmilk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 AND AND D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMildSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep