Is Almondmilk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic almondmilk (filtered water, organic almonds), organic evaporated cane syrup, organic locust bean gum, sea salt, organic vanilla flavor, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, tricalcium phosphate, gellan gum, potassium citrate, organic vanilla extract, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), vitamin b12.

Check Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking