Is ALMONDS, BANANAS, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS ANTIOXIDANT MIX, ALMONDS, BANANAS, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- high oleic sunflower
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, DRIED BANANAS, DRIED PEACHES, CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, PEANUT OIL), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ALMONDS, BANANAS, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS ANTIOXIDANT MIX, ALMONDS, BANANAS, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, BANANAS, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS ANTIOXIDANT MIX, ALMONDS, BANANAS, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


