Is Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Instant Buckwheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Rapeseed oil. Less than 2%: Organic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thiamine Mononitrate (BI), Riboflavin (B2), Niacinamide (B3), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium lodide, Organic Sunflower Lecithin

Check Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking