Is ALMONDS, COUNTRY HERB & GARLIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, GARLIC SEASONINGS, DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE AND SALT.

Check ALMONDS, COUNTRY HERB & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing