Is Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Almonds, Walnuts, Baking Powder Socium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, M
Check Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds Dark Chocolate Biscotti is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cookie · Slice
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


