Is Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Organic Vanilla Flavor), Organic Almonds, Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Confectioners Glaze, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds Dark Chocolate Organic - 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


