Is Almonds Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cottonseed And Peanut Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Arabic Gum, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Almonds Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


