Is Almonds, Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring), Almonds, Confectioner's Glaze (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac)
Check Almonds, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds, Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


