Is ALMONDS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH CINNAMON, DARK CHOCOLATE AND CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check ALMONDS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH CINNAMON, DARK CHOCOLATE AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH CINNAMON, DARK CHOCOLATE AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
ALMONDS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH CINNAMON, DARK CHOCOLATE AND CINNAMON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


