Is ALMONDS & HONEY FLAVORED SNACK BARS, ALMONDS & HONEY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POLYDEXTROSE, SAFFLOWER OIL, POWDERED SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WATER, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check ALMONDS & HONEY FLAVORED SNACK BARS, ALMONDS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go