Is ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS AND FILBERTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS, FILBERTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS AND FILBERTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS AND FILBERTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Snack · Pouch


