Is ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, & CASHEWS FIBER MIX, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, & CASHEWS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 2% of peanut oil
2% of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, & CASHEWS FIBER MIX, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, & CASHEWS FIBER MIX, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, & CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried


