Is Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- almonds
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar free dark chocolate coating (maltitol (excessive consumption may have a laxative effect), chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor), sucralose), almonds, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze
Check Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almonds S/F Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


