Is ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters combine deep bitter notes with sweet caramel nuances and a pronounced salty finish, offering alternating smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift component. Reviewers frequently cite a well-balanced sweet-salty contrast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size or sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Toffee (Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Almonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Sea Salt

Check ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, TOFFEE & SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeSafewayWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go