Is Almonds, Whole Roasted No Salt (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Canola Oil
Check Almonds, Whole Roasted No Salt (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds, Whole Roasted No Salt (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Almonds, Whole Roasted No Salt (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


