Is Almonds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Cane Sugar, Honey, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Slat, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


