Is ALO Appeal™ Aloe Pomelo Lemon and Pink Grapefruit -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Cane Sugar, Pomelo Juice, Pink Grapefruit Juice, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check ALO Appeal™ Aloe Pomelo Lemon and Pink Grapefruit -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALO Appeal™ Aloe Pomelo Lemon and Pink Grapefruit -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie