Is alo AWAKEN Aloe Vera Juice Drink Wheatgrass - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass extract

wheatgrass extract

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Wheatgrass Extract, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Root Extract (Color)

Check alo AWAKEN Aloe Vera Juice Drink Wheatgrass - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

alo AWAKEN Aloe Vera Juice Drink Wheatgrass - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetEarthyCitrus
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? alo AWAKEN Aloe Vera Juice Drink Wheatgrass - 16.9 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful