Is Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Balanced watermelon and peach flavors deliver a light, fruity sweetness with a clean finish. Soft, translucent pulp provides a slightly chewy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, used as a mixer or quick refreshment. Reviewers commonly note refreshing fruit taste, noticeable pulp presence, and convenient single-serve size format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Cane Sugar, Peach Juice, Watermelon Juice, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors (Watermelon And Peach), Grape Skin Extract

Check Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go