Is Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced watermelon and peach flavors deliver a light, fruity sweetness with a clean finish. Soft, translucent pulp provides a slightly chewy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, used as a mixer or quick refreshment. Reviewers commonly note refreshing fruit taste, noticeable pulp presence, and convenient single-serve size format.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced watermelon and peach flavors deliver a light, fruity sweetness with a clean finish. Soft, translucent pulp provides a slightly chewy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, used as a mixer or quick refreshment. Reviewers commonly note refreshing fruit taste, noticeable pulp presence, and convenient single-serve size format.
Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Cane Sugar, Peach Juice, Watermelon Juice, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors (Watermelon And Peach), Grape Skin Extract
Check Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE
Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate
Where to buy
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


