Is ALO, ENRICH, REAL ALOE VERA & JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA PUREE, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ALO, ENRICH, REAL ALOE VERA & JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALO, ENRICH, REAL ALOE VERA & JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


