Is ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Cane Sugar, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Erythritol, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia
Check ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
Lily Of The Desert Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice
Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g
Pauls Plus+ Protein Banana Honey Low Fat Nas Milk | 400mL
Where to buy
ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


