Is ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Cane Sugar, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Erythritol, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia
Check ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
Lily Of The Desert Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice
Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g
Pauls Plus+ Protein Banana Honey Low Fat Nas Milk | 400mL
Where to buy
ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


