Is Aloclair Plus Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated oil
- propylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP), maltodextrin,� propylene� glycol, PEG-40 hydrogenated oil, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium hyaluronate, aroma, benzalkonium chloride, disodium EDTA, sodium saccharin, dipotassium glycyrrhizate, aloe barbadensis.
Check Aloclair Plus Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloclair Plus Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
Aloclair Plus Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


