Is ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Date Paste, Pecans, Ground Flaxseed, Organic Hemp Seed, Walnuts, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Honey, Aloe Vera, Dry Vinegar, Organic Irish Sea Moss, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS SMOOTHIE BOOSTER, ALOE & IRISH SEA MOSS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


