Is ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALOE VERA GEL, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED NO. 40
Check ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


