Is ALOHA Banana Bread Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend* (brown rice protein*, pumpkin seed protein*), sunflower seed butter* (roasted sunflower seeds*, sunflower oil*), tapioca fiber*, tapioca syrup*, chocolate chips* (chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), vegetable glycerin*, roasted pumpkin seeds*, dried banana*, banana powder* (banana*, rice flour*), natural flavor*, sea salt, sunflower lecithin*. *Organic. Manufactured in a facility that also processes fish, milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, tree nuts, and wheat.
Check ALOHA Banana Bread Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA Banana Bread Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


