Is ALOHA BITES 'ULU (breadfruit) BREAD MIX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flours: ('ulu Flour, Oat Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Sweet Rice Flour), Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check ALOHA BITES 'ULU (breadfruit) BREAD MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep