Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Cocoa Powder*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Peppermint*, Monk Fruit*. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews). Manufactured in a facility that also processes Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy and Wheat.

Check Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bar | Spoonful