Is Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews*), High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Cocoa Powder*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Peppermint*, Monk Fruit* Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews).

Check Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go