Is Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • roasted cashews
  • contains tree nuts
  • cashew butter

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews*), High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Cocoa Powder*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Peppermint*, Monk Fruit* Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews).

Check Aloha Chocolate Mint Organic Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go