Is Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Organic), Brown Rice Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic)), Tapioca Fiber (Organic), Cashew Butter (Organic), Dry Roasted Cashews (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Dark Chocolate (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic)), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sunflower Butter (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Peppermint Oil (Organic)
Check Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


