Is Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews
  • cashew butter

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organic), Brown Rice Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic)), Tapioca Fiber (Organic), Cashew Butter (Organic), Dry Roasted Cashews (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Dark Chocolate (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic)), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sunflower Butter (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Peppermint Oil (Organic)

Check Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloha Chocolate Mint Plant Based Protein Bar, 1.9 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go