Is ALOHA Chocolate Sea Salt flavored plant-based protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut oil
- coconut water
- fair trade coconut cream
- fair trade coconut sugar
- +1 more
from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE COCONUT MILK (WATER, FAIR TRADE COCONUT CREAM*), PROTEIN BLEND* (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN), FAIR TRADE COCONUT SUGAR*, FAIR TRADE COCOA*† (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR*, COCONUT WATER*, BLUE AGAVE INULIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (MCT) FROM COCONUT OIL*
Check ALOHA Chocolate Sea Salt flavored plant-based protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA Chocolate Sea Salt flavored plant-based protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


