Is Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • organic chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tropical-sweet and bittersweet flavors combine with toasted undertones; texture contrasts chewy interior and crisp pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert accent. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying flavor balance and texture, while some note occasional variability in portion size, packaging, delivery times, and overall consistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Coconut Water, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Monk Fruit. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Aloha Coconut Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go